April's FotoPage

By: April apr

[Recommend this Fotopage] | [Share this Fotopage]
[Archive]
Wednesday, 27-Feb-2013 04:16 Email | Share | | Bookmark
The advent of Microsoft certification MB6-886 exam practice ques

Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend Microsoft certification MB6-886 exam. Pass4Test are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.


Microsoft MB6-886 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. Pass4Test is a website which can help you quickly pass the Microsoft certification MB6-886 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.

You can free download part of Pass4Test's exercises and answers about Microsoft certification MB6-886 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our Pass4Test's products to prepare your Microsoft certification MB6-886 exam. Please add Pass4Test's products in you cart quickly.

MB6-886 Free Demo Download: http://pdf.pass4test.com/MB6-886.pdf

NO.1 A customer requests information about the physical and chemical properties of a product and the
recommended precautions for handlingstorageand disposal of the product.
Which of the following should you provide to the customer.?
A. Restricted products regional list
B. product safety data sheet
C. product attributes list
D. Regulated products regional list
Answer: B

Microsoft braindump MB6-886 MB6-886 questions MB6-886 exam dumps MB6-886

NO.2 You are implementing product compliance in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. What is the purpose of the
Archive directory as it relates to document handling?
A. to define the archive criteria
B. to describe the type of documents stored
C. to define the file type
D. to define the path to the document storage location
Answer: D

Microsoft pdf MB6-886 dumps MB6-886

NO.3 You need to ensure that a notification is sent to the compliance manager when a sales order is entered
for a productif the corresponding product safety data sheet has expired. Which product compliance
parameter should you set?
A. Expiry advice interval in purchase
B. Expiry advice interval in sales
C. Expiry in purchase
D. Expiry In sales
Answer: D

Microsoft certification training MB6-886 MB6-886

NO.4 Which of the following statements about implementing product compliance in Microsoft Dynamics AX
2012 are true? (Each correct answer is a complete solution. Choose three.)
A. Regulated products can be defined in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012.
B. Safety data sheets can be created in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012.
C. Restricted products can be defined in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012.
D. Safety data sheets can be stored in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012.
Answer: A B C

Microsoft MB6-886 test MB6-886 MB6-886 exam MB6-886 MB6-886

NO.5 In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012which of the following describes a reported product?
A. An item that requires continuous compliance.
B. An item that is sourced through intercompany planning.
C. An item with distribution that is limited or constrained by a government authority.
D. An item that is regulated by nationalregionaland local authorities.
Answer: D

Microsoft exam simulations MB6-886 questions MB6-886 MB6-886 dumps



Saturday, 4-Aug-2012 04:22 Email | Share | | Bookmark
Pass4Test provides information on the latest Microsoft MB3-180 e

MB3-180 exam is one of the Microsoft certification exams, through Microsoft certification MB3-180 exam but is not so simple, we are Pass4Test in order to alleviate the pressure for MB3-180 certification exam candidates, save time and effort, specializing in a variety of training tools, in the Pass4Test you can choose the quick training method for you to pass the exam.


Pass4Test has IT industry senior of expert composition has huge of team, he uses they solid of IT knowledge and rich of experience research out has various different of can makes you through Microsoft certification MB3-180 exam of training plans, in Pass4Test you can found most for you of training way to easily through examination, regardless of you select which species training way, Pass4Test are for you provides a years of free update service. Pass4Test resources is extensive and accurate, Pass4Test is selected, your Microsoft certification MB3-180 exam a lot easier. Pass4Test is a has been able to provide you with the latest and most accurate information related to Microsoft certification MB3-180 exam website, in order to assure you choose us, you can download Pass4Test for free on the Internet for your examination exercises and answers and answers provided, as a free to try. Pass4Test is to ensure that you 100% through the certification exams of Microsoft MB3-180.

MB3-180 Free Demo Download: http://pdf.pass4test.com/MB3-180.pdf


Saturday, 4-Aug-2012 04:20 Email | Share | | Bookmark
The Best Microsoft 70-290 Exam Training materials

With in a few years, Microsoft certification 70-290 exam has a significant impact in many people's daily lives. But the crux of the problem is how to simple 70-290 successfully passed Microsoft certification exams? Our Pass4Test at any time you can quickly help you resolve this problem. We can provide for you in the Pass4Test successful 70-290 certification exam training tools, our 70-290 exam training tools is the IT industry experts brings the latest exam study materials.


In the Pass4Test you can always get the latest and most accurate research on the certification 70-290 exam materials, choose Pass4Test is to choose success.

Pass4Test is an excellent IT Certification Web site, at Pass4Test you can find exam tips on for Microsoft certification 70-290 exam and exam materials, you can Pass4Test download for free on Microsoft 70-290 exam questions and answers, in part, our Pass4Test will provide you with free updates for Microsoft 70-290 the exam material. Our examination, will provide you with everything you need on the certification exams of Microsoft 70-290 of all materials, our team of IT experts are constantly using industry experience to study the precise and detailed examination to help you pass the exam.

You can very easily through the Microsoft 70-290 in Pass4Test exam, when you first attempt to participate in the Microsoft 70-290 exam, select Microsoft Pass4Test 70-290 training tool, download Microsoft 70-290 exercises and exam answers, will help you through the Microsoft 70-290 examinations, also will give you increased confidence, Although other online also has on Microsoft certification 70-290 examination of related of training tools, but we of products quality is very good of, test bank accuracy high, training material coverage large, constantly of update and binding, can for you provides a accuracy very foot of examination prepared, select has we can for you savings time, can let you early got Microsoft certification 70-290 certificate, can early let you became Microsoft Professionals in the IT industry.

70-290 Free Demo Download: http://pdf.pass4test.com/70-290.pdf

1. You are a network administrator for your company. The network consists of a single Active Directory
domain.
A user named Mary works in the information technology (IT) security department. Mary is a member of the
ITSecurity global group. Mary reports that no one in the ITSecurity global group can access the security
log from the console of a computer named Server1.
You need to grant the ITSecurity global group the minimum rights necessary to view the security log on
Server1.
How should you modify the local security policy?
A. Assign the Generate security audits user right to the ITSecurity global group.
B. Assign the Manage auditing and security logs user right to the ITSecurity global group.
C. Assign the Allow logon through Terminal Services user right to the ITSecurity global group.
D. Assign the Act as part of the operating system user right to the ITSecurity global group.
Answer: B

Microsoft 70-290 70-290 70-290

2. You are the domain administrator for your company's Active Directory domain. All client computers run
Windows 2000 Professional.
You recently deployed 10 new servers that run Windows Server 2003. You placed the servers in a new
organizational unit (OU) named W2K3Servers.
Anne is another network administrator.
You need to configure the appropriate permissions to allow Anne to manage the new servers by using
Terminal Services from her client computer. You need to assign Anne only the permissions she needs to
perform her job.
What should you do?
A. Add Anne's user account to the local Power Users group on each server that runs Windows Server
2003.
B. Add Anne's user account to the Remote Desktop Users group on each server that runs Windows
Server 2003.
C. Assign Anne's user account the Allow - Read and the Allow - Write permissions for the W2K3Servers
OU.
D. Configure the Managed By property for the W2K3Servers OU to Anne's user account.
Answer: B

Microsoft 70-290 70-290 70-290

3. You are a network administrator for your company. All servers run Windows Server 2003.
You manage a server that functions as a file server. The data volume on the server is mirrored. Each
physical disk is on a separate controller. One of the hard disks that contains the data volume fails. You
discover that the failure was caused by a faulty SCSI controller. You replace the SCSI controller.
You need to restore the data volume to its previous state. You need to achieve this goal by using the
minimum amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Run the diskpart active command to activate the failed volume.
B. Convert both disks to basic disks, and then restore the data.
C. Break the mirror, and then re-create the mirror.
D. Select a disk in the mirror, and then reactivate the volume.
Answer: D

Microsoft 70-290 70-290 70-290

4. You are the network administrator for your company. The network consists of a single Active Directory
domain. All network servers run Windows Server 2003.
You install the Remote Administration tools on a server named Server1, selecting all default settings.
In Internet Explorer, you type https://server1/admin. You receive the following error message:
"HTTP Error 404 - File or directory not found."
You open IIS Manager and see the configuration shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to ensure that you can use Internet Explorer to administer Server1.
What should you do?
A. In Internet Explorer, type http://server1:8099.
B. In Internet Explorer, type http://server1.
C. Install the Remote Desktop Web Connection subcomponent of the World Wide Web services.
D. In Internet Explorer, type https://server1.
E. In Internet Explorer, type https://server1:8098.
Answer: E

Microsoft 70-290 70-290 70-290

5. You are the network administrator for your company. The network consists of a single Active Directory
domain. All network servers run Windows Server 2003, and all are members of the domain. All client
computers run Windows XP Professional.
Five Web servers host the content for the internal network. Each one runs IIS and has Remote Desktop
connections enabled. Web developers are frequently required to update content on the Web servers.
You need to ensure that the Web developers can use Remote Desktop Connection to transfer Web
documents from their client computers to the five Web servers.
What should you do?
A. Install the Terminal Server option on all five Web servers. Use Terminal Services Configuration
Manager to modify the session directory setting.
B. Install the Terminal Server option on all five Web servers. Use Terminal Services Configuration
Manager to create a new Microsoft RDP 5.2 connection.
C. On each Web developer's client computer, select the Disk Drives check box in the properties of
Remote Desktop Connection.
D. On each Web developer's client computer, select the Allow users to connect remotely to this computer
check box in the System Properties dialog box.
Answer: C

Microsoft 70-290 70-290 70-290

6. You are the network administrator for your company. The network originally consists of a single
Windows NT 4.0 domain.
You upgrade the domain to a single Active Directory domain. All network servers now run Windows
Server 2003, and all client computers run Windows XP Professional.
Your staff provides technical support to the network. They frequently establish Remote Desktop
connections with a domain controller named DC1.
You hire 25 new support specialists for your staff. You use Csvde.exe to create Active Directory user
accounts for all 25.
A new support specialist named Paul reports that he cannot establish a Remote Desktop connection with
DC1. He receives the message shown in the Logon Message exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
You open Gpedit.msc on DC1. You see the display shown in the Security Policy exhibit. (Click the Exhibit
button.)

You need to ensure that Paul can establish Remote Desktop connections with DC1.
What should you do?
A. Direct Paul to establish a VPN connection with DC1 before he starts Remote Desktop Connection.
B. Direct Paul to set a password for his user account before he starts Remote Desktop Connection.
C. In the local security policy of DC1, disable the Require strong (Windows 2000 or later) session key
setting.
D. In the local security policy of DC1, enable the Disable machine account password changes setting.
Answer: B

Microsoft 70-290 70-290 70-290

7. You are the network administrator for your company. All network servers run Windows Server 2003.
A member server named Server1 is configured to run shadow copies without a storage limit. Server1 has
the disk configuration shown in the following table.

You need to create additional free space on DATA1. You also need to improve the performance of Server1
and ensure that it has sufficient space for shadow copies in the future.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Delete the shadow copies on DATA1.
B. Delete Backup.bkf on DATA3.
C. In the properties of DATA1, relocate the shadow copies to DATA2.
D. In the properties of DATA1, relocate the shadow copies to DATA3.
E. Delete DATA3 and extend the DATA1 partition to include the space on DATA3.
Answer: AD

Microsoft 70-290 70-290 70-290

8. You are the network administrator for your company. The network consists of a single Active Directory
domain. All network servers run Windows Server 2003, and all client computers run Windows XP
Professional.
A user named Peter uses a client computer named Client1. This computer has a locally attached tape
device.
You grant Peter the necessary permissions to perform backups of a member server named Server1.
Peter runs the Backup utility on Client1 to back up the files located on Server1.
You need use your client computer to view the most recent backup logs for Server1.
What should you do?
A. Use Notepad to view the contents of the backup report located on Server1.
B. Use Notepad to view the contents of the backup report located on Client1.
C. Use Event Viewer to view the contents of the application log located on Server1.
D. Use Event Viewer to view the contents of the application log located on Client1.
Answer: B

Microsoft 70-290 70-290 70-290

9. You are the network administrator for your company. Your network consists of a single Active Directory
domain. All network servers run Windows Server 2003.
You successfully install a new server named Server9. Immediately afterward, you perform the first backup
of the server. The date is January 25, 2003.
Next, you add a user named Anne to the local Backup Operators group. You direct Anne to perform
nightly backups of Server9.
One week later, you try to review the backup logs for Server9. The Backup utility displays the information
shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You verify that Anne is performing nightly backups.
You need to be able to review the backup logs for the previous week.
What should you do?
A. Add your user account to the local Backup Operators group.
B. Direct Anne to use her user account to log on and open the Backup utility.
C. In the Backup utility, select the Verify data after the backup completes check box.
D. Open %windir%\system32\LogFiles. Create a new subfolder named BackupLogs.
Answer: B

Microsoft 70-290 70-290 70-290

10. You are the network administrator for your company. All network servers run Windows Server 2003.
The network includes a file server named File1. File1 contains a single disk for system files and two SCSI
hard disks that comprise a 72-GB mirrored volume with 65 GB of read-only data. Users connect to this
data by using shortcuts on their desktops.
File1 is scheduled for replacement. You have a scheduled maintenance window to complete this task.
Before the maintenance window, you build a new server.
You need to bring the new server online with current data and re-establish redundancy as quickly as
possible. You must also ensure that the desktop shortcuts will continue to function.
What should you do?
A. Name the new server File2. Create a new mirrored volume by using two 72-GB disks. Connect File2 to
the network and copy the data from File1. When copying is complete, shut down the old File1.
B. Name the new server File1. Move both disks from the old File1 to the new File1. Scan the disks for
changes. Import the disks. Connect the new File1 to the network.
C. Name the new server File1. Break the mirror on the old File1. Move one of the disks from the old File1
to the new File1. Scan the disk for changes. Initialize the disk. Select the spare disk and create the mirror.
Connect the new File1 to the network.
D. Name the new server File1. Remove one of the disks in the mirror from the old File1. Move the disk to
the new File1. Scan the disk for changes. Import the disk. Shut down the old File1 and connect the new
File1 to the network.
Answer: B

Microsoft 70-290 70-290 70-290

11. You are the network administrator for your company. All network servers run Windows Server 2003.
One of your servers contains a RAID-5 volume. Routine monitoring reveals a failed disk in the set. The
server is running and users are connecting to shared folders on the RAID-5 volume.
You shut down the server and replace the failed disk.
Now you need to ensure that the RAID-5 volume is redundant.
What should you do?
A. Initialize the new disk. Select the failed region and then select the Repair Volume option.
B. Import the foreign disk. Select the failed region and then select the Repair Volume option.
C. Initialize the new disk. Select the failed region and then select the Reactivate Disk option.
D. Import the foreign disk. Select the failed region and then select the Reactivate Disk option.
Answer: A

Microsoft 70-290 70-290 70-290

12. How many years of experience do you have managing and maintaining a Windows Server 2003
environment?
A. I have not done this yet.
B. Less than 6 months
C. More than 6 months but less than 1 year
D. 1-2 years
E. 2-3 years
F. More than 3 years
Answer: A

Microsoft 70-290 70-290 70-290

13. How many years of experience do you have using any version of Windows Server?
A. I have not done this yet.
B. Less than 6 months
C. More than 6 months but less than 1 year
D. 1-2 years
E. 2-3 years
F. More than 3 years
Answer: A

Microsoft 70-290 70-290 70-290

14. Rate your level of proficiency with managing and maintaining physical and logical devices, including
managing basic and dynamic disks; monitoring server hardware; optimizing server disk performance; and
installing, configuring, and troubleshooting server hardware devices.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft 70-290 70-290 70-290

15. Rate your level of proficiency with creating and managing users, computers, and groups in an Active
Directory environment, including troubleshooting computer accounts, user accounts, and user
authentication issues.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft 70-290 70-290 70-290

16. Rate your level of proficiency with configuring and troubleshooting access to files and shared folders,
configuring file system permissions, and troubleshooting Terminal Services.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft 70-290 70-290 70-290

17. Rate your level of proficiency with managing and maintaining a server environment, including
monitoring system and server performance, managing Web servers, monitoring and analyzing events,
managing software updates and site licenses, monitoring file and print servers, and managing servers
remotely.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft 70-290 70-290 70-290

18. Rate your level of proficiency with managing and implementing disaster recovery.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft 70-290 70-290 70-290

19. You have a server that runs Windows Server 2003 Service Pack 2 (SP2).
You need to ensure that a defragmentation of the server ¯ s ha r d d i sk d ri ve r uns each n i gh t

What should you do?
A. Create a scheduled task that runs Dfrg.msc.
B. Create a scheduled task that runs Defrag.exe.
C. From Computer Management, run Disk Management.
D. From Computer Management, run Disk Defragmenter.
Answer: B

Microsoft 70-290 70-290 70-290

20. You have a server that runs Windows Server 2003 Service Pack 2 (SP2). The server is configured as
shown in the following table.

You need to create a software mirror of Disk1.
What should you do first?
A. Convert Disk3 to a dynamic disk.
B. Create a new NTFS volume on Disk3.
C. Run the Extend Volume Wizard on Disk1.
D. Convert Disk3 to a GUID Partition Table (GPT) disk.
Answer: A

Microsoft 70-290 70-290 70-290

21. You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2003 Service Pack 2 (SP2).
Server1 has a folder named D:\data. The folder is shared as Data.
You need to enable users to recover files that are deleted from the Data shared folder.
What should you do on Server1?
A. From the D volume properties, modify the Shadow Copies settings.
B. From the Sharing and Security settings of D:\data, modify the Caching settings.
C. From the %systemroot%\system32\clients\twclient\x86 folder, install twcli32.msi.
D. From the Services snap-in, modify the startup type of the Volume Shadow Copy Service (VSS).
Answer: A

Microsoft 70-290 70-290 70-290

22. Your network contains a database server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2003 Service
Pack 2 (SP2). Server1 has the following hardware configurations:
¡¤A single processor that supports hype-threading
¡¤Dual processor motherboar

¡¤Two hard disk
¡¤2 GB of RA

The first disk contains all the files for the operating system and applications. The second disk is empty.
Hyper-threading is disabled in the BIOS.
Users report a slow response when they query the database on Server1.
You monitor Server1 for one day and receive the performance statistics shown in the following table.

You need to improve database performance.
What should you do?
A. Upgrade the RAM to 4 GB.
B. Install a second processor.
C. Enable hyper-threading in the BIOS.
D. Move the database to the second disk.
Answer: D

Microsoft 70-290 70-290 70-290

23. Your network contains a database server named Server1. Server1 runs the 32-bit version of Windows
Server 2003 Enterprise Edition Service Pack 2 (SP2) and has 16 GB of RAM.
On Server1, you open Task Manager and discover that the total physical memory shows only 4 GB of
RAM.
You need to ensure that Server1 has access to all 16 GB of RAM.
What should you do?
A. In the Boot.ini file, add the /PAE switch and then restart the server.
B. In the Boot.ini file, add the /3GB switch and then restart the server.
C. From Performance Options, set Memory Usage to Programs.
D. From Performance Options, change the initial size of the paging file to 16 GB and then restart the
server.
Answer: A

Microsoft 70-290 70-290 70-290

24. Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2003 Service Pack (SP2).
You install a new network adapter on Server1.
You need to view the media access control (MAC) address for the new network adapter.
What should you do?
A. At the command prompt, run Ipconfig /all.
B. At the command prompt, run Net view \\server1.
C. From the Device Manager snap-in, view the properties of the network adapter.
D. From the Services snap-in, view the properties on the Network Connections service.
Answer: A

Microsoft 70-290 70-290 70-290

25. Your network contains a database server that runs Windows Server 2003 Standard Edition Service
Pack 2 (SP2). The server has 1 GB of RAM and a single hard disk.
Queries against the databases on the server are very slow. You discover that the hard disk on the server
is very active.
You are evaluating whether to add RAM to the server.
You need to use System Monitor to find out whether adding RAM will decrease disk activity.
Which performance counter should you monitor?
A. LogicalDisk : % Free Space
B. Memory : Pages Faults/sec
C. Memory : Free System Page Table Entries
D. Server Work Queues : Queue Length
Answer: B

Microsoft 70-290 70-290 70-290

26. Your network contains an application server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2003 Service
Pack (SP2).
You open the Performance tab in Task Manager as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to improve the performance of Server1.
What should you do?
A. Install additional RAM.
B. Install a second processor.
C. Decrease the size of the paging file.
D. Add the /PAE switch to the Boot.ini file.
Answer: A

Microsoft 70-290 70-290 70-290

27. You have a print server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2003 Service Pack (SP2). Server1
is configured as shown in the following table.

All the hard disks are 136 GB and are connected to a SCSI controller.
You need to identify which disk configuration will provide the best performance for printing.
Which disk configuration should you implement?
A. one RAID-0 volume
B. one RAID-1 volume
C. one RAID-5 volume
D. two RAID-1 volumes
Answer: A

Microsoft 70-290 70-290 70-290

28. You have a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2003 Service Pack 2 (SP2). Server1
has one basic disk that contains one partition.
You monitor the PhysicalDisk : Avg. Disk Bytes/Read counter for one year and discover that the value has
decreased by 25 percent.
You need to increase the disk performance of Server1.
What should you do?
A. Compress the volume.
B. Defragment the volume.
C. Convert the disk to a dynamic disk.
D. Enable Shadow Copies on the volume.
Answer: B

Microsoft 70-290 70-290 70-290

29. You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2003 Service Pack 2 (SP2). Server1
runs a custom database application. The database files are stored on drive D.
Server1 experiences a power failure. Upon restart, the database engine reports that the log files fail to
replay because a log file is corrupt.
You need to minimize the risk of a log file becoming corrupt if the power fails.
What should you do?
A. Enable hibernation.
B. Enable volume shadow copies.
C. Disable read caching on drive D.
D. Disable write caching on drive D.
Answer: D

Microsoft 70-290 70-290 70-290

30. You have a server that runs Windows Server 2003 Service Pack 2 (SP2) and is configured as a
domain controller.
You run Windows Update and install a number of device drivers.
You restart the server. During the startup process, the server stops.
You receive the following stop error message: ° 0x000000 D 1 ( 0x0000000c , 0x00000002 , 0x00000000 ,
0xf27b4e8e) IRQL_NOT_LESS_OR_EQUAL.

You need to identify which device or service is causing the error.
What should you do?
A. Restart the server by using the Safe Mode option. Review the contents of the ntbtlog.txt file.
B. Restart the server by using the Last Known Good Configuration option. Review the spupdsvc.log file.
C. Restart the server by using the Directory Services Restore Mode option. Review the contents of the
ntdtcsetup.log file.
D. Restart the server by using the Safe Mode with Networking option. Review the contents of the
WindowsUpdate.log file.
Answer: A


[Archive]

© Pidgin Technologies Ltd. 2016

ns4008464.ip-198-27-69.net